2017 March - Casablanca Team Gym Competition - 1st Place  

2017 Club Competition
Jan 22nd results
Jan 29th results

2016 Club Competition

1hr girls - 2006 & older
1hr girls - 2007 - 2008
1hr girls - 2009 - 2011
Boys

 

12 June 2016

Spalding Team Gym - 3rd 

 

8 November 2015

Mickleover - 1st

Micro Teams 1st, 2nd and 3rd 

 

Essex County Grades 1 and 2 - GIRLS

7th June 2015

Colchester

Grade 1 - Age 8-9

Chloe Harrod-Rothwell - 2nd Place

PASSED

Sienna Buck 

Grade 1 Age 10+

Erin Handley - 3rd Place

PASSED

Madison Lilley 

Grade 2 - Age 9-10

Nicole Smith - Essex Champion

Hannah Newbrook - 3rd Place

PASSED

Kitty Day, Lucia Symons, Beth Kirk, Annabel Jenkinson, Matilda Fry, Maya Parker, Amy Cornish, Jessica Day

Grade 2 Age 11+

PASSED

Isabelle Nally

 

Essex County Grades 3 - 6 - GIRLS

2nd June 2015

Colchester

Grade 3 - Age 11-12

PASSED 

Kira Haket, Mia Berry, Emily Bailes, Jessica Hughes, Jessica Mayhew, Tilly Newbrook

Grade 4

PASSED

Abi Ketley, Lauryn Harrod-Rothwell 

Grade 5

PASSED 

Emma Lutkin, Emily Walters 

 

Essex County  and Regional Grades - GIRLS

Colchester, 14th March 2015

Elizabeth Luxton, Vera Gavrishneva,  Georgia Frain, Bella Cullen and Tayla Radley all passed their grades.

Level 3

Jessica Prentice - 1st - Essex Champion

In age Level 6

Scarlett Parkhurst - 4th

Level 4

Eloise George - 6th  

Essex Regional Apparatus Qualifier - BOYS

Colchester, 26th October 2014

Age 8/9

Oscar Tweed

1st, Vault, P Bars, Floor

2nd Bars

Jamie Wicks

1st Bars, 2nd Vault, P Bars, Floor

Age 10/11

James Luxton

1st P Bars, 3rd Bars, 4th Vault

Jack Rowley

2nd Vault, 4th Floor

Age 12+

Liam Morton

2nd Floor, 3rd Vault, 4th P Bars and Bars

Billy Humberstone

2nd Vault, 3rd P Bars and Floor

 

 2007 Born Invitational, Colchester, 19th October 2014

2 Piece (Floor and Vault)

Chloe Harrod-Rothwell

2nd Place Overall

4 Piece

Scarlet Parkhurst

5th Overall

5th Vault

6th Bars

5th Beam

3rd Floor

 

Essex Floor and Vault, Chelmsford, 14th September 2014

Age 8

Hannah Newbrook 21.20

Beth Kirk 20.00

Maya Parker 19.70

Amy Cornish 19.45

Age 9/10

Bella Cullen 19.80

Erin Handley 20.10

Mia Berry 20.60

Annabel Jenkinson 18.65

Age 11+

Maisie Wilson 20.00

Annabel Rooke 20.35

Rebecca Anderson 20.45

Lucy Woodroff 20.10

Martha Smith 20.10

 

 Essex Levels 6 & 5, Colchester, 28th September 2014

Level 6

Age 8/9

Georgia Frain 43.75

6th Overall

6th Bars

5th Beam

Level 5

Age 12+

Lucy Field 40.15

Ella Calverley 39.35 - 4th on Vault

Age 10/11

Elosie George 39.65

 

Essex Level 5 (in Age) 4,3,2 & FIG, Colchester, 2014

Level 4

Jessica Prentice

Elizabeth Cole

 

Essex County Grades 1&2, 2014

Grade 1

Charlotte Senior 46.75

Isabella Nally 46.50

Lucia Symons 48.70

Hannah Newbrook 48.65

Elizabeth Luxton 48.65

Kitty Day 48.50

Emily Doherty 48.30

Maya Parker 47.35

Beth Kirk 47.25

Annabel Jenkinson 47.05

Amy Cornish 46.55

Grade 2

Rebecca Anderson 47.20

Lucy Woodroff 47.05

Jessica Mayhew 46.50

Kira Haket 46.45

Emily Bailes 46.25

Jessica Hughes 45.80

Georgia Frain 49.10

Mia Barry 47.80

Tilly Newbrook 46.05

 

Essex County Grades 3-6, 2014

Grade 4

Emma Lutkin 48.00

Lara Clark 47.65

Emilia Kings 46.65

Emily Walter 45.85

Nicole Argent 45.85

Grade 3

Lauryn Harrod-Rothwell 48.85

Abi Ketley 47.45

Esme Robb 45.50

  

Essex Club Grades 14 - 19 County Qualifier, 2014

Grade 13

Rhian Williams 49.75

Eloise George 54.60

Tayla Radley 54.25

Grade 12

Lucy Field 42.20

Ella Knight 38.85




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Club Grade 5 - March 2008

Jodie Sheehan      Chloe Hinds          Madeleine Henderson

 

National Club Grade 6 - March 2008

Scarlett Robb        Eve Brady            Tara Dalby                   Farron Wincott

Lizzie Matthams (Distinction qualified for regional final)    Sophie Joslin